God Director: James Cameron

Title:God Director: James Cameron
Discription:Born : 16th, August, 1954
Country : Canada, Ontario, Kapuskasing
Birth name : James Francis Cameron
Nick Name : Iron Jim, Jim
Height : 6' 2" (1.88m)

Suzy Amis (4 June 2000 - present) 3 children
Linda Hamilton (26 July 1997 - 16 December 1999) (divorced) 1child
Kathryn Bigelow (17 August 1989 - 10 November 1991) (divorced)
Gale Anne Hurd (1985 - 1989) (divorced)
Sharon Williams (14 February 1978 - 14 July 1984) (divorced)

Trade Mark

Strong female characters.
Frequently casts Michael Biehn, Jenette Goldstein, Lance Henriksen, Bill Paxton, and Arnold Schwarzenegger.

His films frequently feature scenes filmed in deep blues, plots or events involving nuclear explosions or wars,
likes to make nice/effective cuts, likes to show close-up shots of feet or wheels, often trampling things, tight/close-up tracking shots on vehicles, especially during chase scenes, brings camera in close during fight scenes, achieving a claustrophobic effect.

Cameron's films tend to include broken, swinging fluorescent lights, especially in fight scenes. Like: The Abyss (1989), Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991), True Lies (1994), and Strange Days (1995).

No comments:

Post a Comment